Sports Scoreboard Saturday, February 27, 2021

Girl’s High School Basketball

Sioux Falls Roosevelt 45, Sioux Falls Lincoln 34
Sioux Falls Washington 44, Aberdeen Central 33
Yankton 46, Douglas 19

Boy’s High School Basketball

Harrisburg 61, Brookings 49
Sioux Falls O’Gorman 65, Pierre 38
Sioux Falls Roosevelt …

Sports Scoreboard Friday, February 26, 2021

Girl’s High School Baketball

Aberdeen Central 50, Mitchell 43
Brandon Valley 57, Douglas 19
Rapid City Central 63, Yankton 27
Rapid City Stevens 61, Sturgis Brown 32

SoDak Qualifier:

Class A Region 3

Sioux Falls Christian 60, Garretson 37

Boy’s

Sports Scoreboard Thursday, February 25, 2021

Girl’s High School Basketball

Brandon Valley 56, Rapid City Central 45 (OT)
Harrisburg 53, Sioux Falls Lincoln 25
Sioux Falls Washington 57, Sioux Falls O’Gorman 53 (OT)
Watertown 46, Huron 45

SoDak 16 Qualifiers:

Class A Region 1

Aberdeen Roncalli …

Sports Scoreboard Tuesday, February 23, 2021

Girl’s High School Basketball

Harrisburg 68, Huron 51
Pierre 56, Brookings 38
Sioux Falls Washington 68, Mitchell 58
Sturgis 53, Spearfish 49

Class A Region 1 First Round Playoffs

Milbank 46, Groton Area 43
Redfield 55, Tiospa Zina Tribal 24…

Sports Scoreboard Monday, February 22, 2021

Girl’s High School Basketball

Brandon Valley 50, Watertown 47

Class B Region 1 First Round Playoffs

Langford 47, Great Plains Lutheran 43

Class B Region 2 First Round Playoffs

Potter County 58, Sunshine Bible Academy 15

Class B Region 3

Sports Scoreboard Saturday, February 20, 2021

 

Girl’s High School Basketball

Harrisburg 43, Aberdeen Central 38
Huron 55, Yankton 48
Kadoka Area 73, Colome 62
Sioux Falls O’Gorman 63, Mitchell 35
Sioux Falls Washington 62, Sioux Falls Roosevelt 41

Boy’s High School Basketball

Brandon Valley 61, …

Sports Scoreboard Friday, February 19, 2021

Girl’s High School Basketball

Aberdeen Central 47, Sioux Falls Lincoln 33
Andes Central/Dakota Christian 61, Marty Indian 44
Belle Fourche 51, Faith 30
Bon Homme 53, Gayville-Volin 35
Burke 49, Alcester-Hudson 39
Centerville 48, Irene-Wakonda 45
Dakota Valley 63, Madison …

Sports Scoreboard Thursday, February 18, 2021

Girl’s High School Basketball

Spearfish 56, Douglas 27 (Heard On KDSJ And In Podcasts-Sports Broadcast Archives)
Aberdeen Roncalli 39, Aberdeen Christian 23
Andes Central/Dakota Christian 51, Kimball/White Lake 28
Arlington 50, Elkton-Lake Benton 45
Belle Fourche 52, New Underwood 39 …

Sports Scoreboard Tuesday, February 16, 2021

Girl’s High School Basketball

Rapid City Christian 68, Lead Deadwood 33 (Heard On KDSJ And In Podcasts-Sports Broadcast Archives)
Aberdeen Christian 59, Langford 24
Arlington 68, Chester 40
Bridgewater-Emery 63, Irene-Wakonda 37
Castlewood 60, Sioux Valley 43
Centerville 53, Dell …