Sports Scoreboard Tuesday, January 18, 2022

Girl’s High School Basketball

Aberdeen Christian 41, Faulkton 37
Aberdeen Roncalli 52, Miller 31
Baltic 61, McCook Central/Montrose 50
Belle Fourche 58, Hill City 50
Britton-Hecla 45, Tiospa Zina Tribal 42
Castlewood 56, Dell Rapids St. Mary 37
Centerville 47, …

Sports Scoreboard Monday, January 17, 2022

Girl’s High School Basketball

Beresford 43, Madison 29
Bridgewater-Emery 61, Bon Homme 48
Canistota 55, Freeman Academy 35
Clark/Willow Lake 45, Great Plains Lutheran 36
Dakota Valley 51, West Sioux, IA 38
James Valley Christian 55, Hitchcock-Tulare 31
Leola/Frederick 45, …

Sports Scoreboard Saturday, January 15, 2022

Girl’s High School Basketball

Arlington 46, Hills-Beaver Creek, MN 34
Bon Homme 58, Chamberlain 47
Brandon Valley 54, Douglas 22
Bridgewater-Emery 60, Highmore-Harrold 45
Burke 49, Gayville-Volin 39
Castlewood 46, Westbrook-Walnut Grove, MN 32
Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley, MN 55, Elkton-Lake Benton 42…

Sports Scoreboard Friday, January 14, 2022

Girl’s High School Basketball

Faith 36, Upton, WY 33
Herreid/Selby Area 42, Linton/HMB, ND 39
Hot Springs 65, Oelrichs 38
Mitchell 45, Pierre 41
Moorcroft, WY 50, Newell 34
New Underwood 56, Timber Lake 50
Philip 69, Colome 20
Rapid …

Sports Scoreboard Thursday, January 13, 2022

Girl’s High School Basketball

Aberdeen Christian 61, Wakpala 39
Arlington 62, Elkton-Lake Benton 33
Avon 48, Scotland 37
Beresford 58, Tri-Valley 57
Bison 48, McIntosh 12
Britton-Hecla 33, Deuel 30
Brookings 50, Aberdeen Central 40
Burke 62, Colome 22
Castlewood …

Sports Scoreboard Tuesday, January 11, 2022

Girl’s High School Basketball

Aberdeen Christian 55, Groton Area 38
Aberdeen Roncalli 45, Faulkton 34
Andes Central/Dakota Christian 57, Tripp-Delmont/Armour 23
Arlington 55, Deuel 13
Belle Fourche 57, Lead-Deadwood 19
Bennett County 59, Little Wound 37
Bison 69, Tiospaye Topa …

Sports Scoreboard Monday, January 10, 2022

Girl’s High School Basketball

Great Plains Lutheran 40, Wilmot 36
Ipswich 42, Langford Area 36
Lake Preston 45, Iroquois/Doland 42
Lakota Tech 79, Red Cloud 60
Lennox 46, Dell Rapids 42
Mobridge-Pollock 66, Standing Rock, ND 38
Sioux Falls O’Gorman …

Sports Scoreboard Saturday, January 8, 2022

Girl’s High School Basketball

Canistota 59, Flandreau Indian 13
Castlewood 66, Deuel 33
Chamberlain 78, Cheyenne-Eagle Butte 18
Custer 55, Crow Creek 47
Deubrook 58, Rapid City Christian 34
Edgemont 35, Sioux County, Neb. 33
Faith 41, Harding County 34…