Sports Scoreboard Monday, February 15, 2021

Girl’s High School Basketball

Baltic 44, Elkton-Lake Benton 41
Estelline/Hendricks 74, Iroquois/Doland 35
Florence/Henry 46, Colman-Egan 43
Harding County 61, Bison 53
James Valley Christian 49, Sanborn Central/Woonsocket 46
McCook Central/Montrose 64, Tri-Valley 56
Northwestern 37, Leola/Frederick 24
Rapid City …

Sports Scoreboard Saturday, February 13, 2021

Girl’s High School Basketball

Bison 34, Lead Deadwood 30 (Heard On KDSJ And In Podcasts-Sports Broadcast Archives)
Aberdeen Central 48, Watertown 45
Aberdeen Christian 53, Highmore-Harrold 43
Aberdeen Roncalli 59, Florence/Henry 55
Arlington 36, Ipswich 30
Belle Fourche 56, Custer …

Sports Scoreboard Friday, February 12, 2021

Girl’s High School Basketball

Alcester-Hudson 47, Baltic 37
Avon 48, Tripp-Delmont/Armour 46
Bridgewater-Emery 53, Burke 44
Canistota 54, Chester 44
Castlewood 73, Waverly-South Shore 64
Corsica/Stickney 64, Herreid/Selby Area 53
Dakota Valley 78, Dell Rapids 33
DeSmet 55, Oldham-Ramona/Rutland 22…

Sports Scoreboard Thursday, February 11, 2021

High School Girl’s Basketball

Aberdeen Christian 37, North Central Co-Op 22
Alcester-Hudson 39, Beresford 34
Andes Central/Dakota Christian 46, Freeman Academy/Marion 17
Brookings 41, Aberdeen Central 32
Estelline/Hendricks 39, Elkton-Lake Benton 32
Faith 52, Bison 22
Florence/Henry 62, Dakota Valley …

Sports Scoreboard Tuesday, February 9, 2021

Girl’s High School Basketball

Hot Springs 43, Lead-Deadwood 26 (Heard On KDSJ And In Podcasts-Sports Broadcast Archives)
Aberdeen Christian 60, Ipswich 53
Burke 59, Bon Homme 53
Dakota Valley 62, Vermillion 52
Faulkton 53, Potter County 38
Garretson 43, Beresford …

Sports Scoreboard Monday, February 8, 2021

Girl’s High School Basketball

Baltic 73, Colman-Egan 68 (2 OT)
Bison 57, McIntosh 33
Castlewood 54, DeSmet 47
Chamberlain 55, Lyman 27
Dell Rapids St. Mary 42, Arlington 39
Ethan 52, Wagner 39
Flandreau 56, Madison 45
Hill City 53, …

Sports Scoreboard Saturday, February 6, 2021

Girl’s High School Basketball

Aberdeen Central 50, Sioux Falls O’Gorman 47
Aberdeen Christian 56, Britton-Hecla 22
Avon 52, Wagner 45
Bon Homme 60, Freeman 51
Brandon Valley 57, Pierre 52 (OT)
Canton 62, Clark/Willow Lake 52
Chamberlain 55, Mitchell Christian …