Sports Scoreboard Saturday, January 21, 2023

Girl’s High School Basketball

Aberdeen Central 51, Brandon Valley 39
Alcester-Hudson 53, Bon Homme 50
Andes Central/Dakota Christian 48, Irene-Wakonda 40
Arlington 63, Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley, MN 44
Beresford 59, Chester 42
Bison 50, Tiospaye Topa 16
Bowman County, ND 65, Belle …

Sports Scoreboard Friday, January 20, 2023

Girl’s High School Basketball

Andes Central/Dakota Christian 47, Avon 39
Bison 62, Wakpala 31
Brookings 47, Rapid City Central 33
Canton 58, Beresford 50
Castlewood 67, Oldham-Ramona/Rutland 23
Dakota Valley 63, Tri-Valley 54
DeSmet 50, Estelline/Hendricks 44
Deubrook 57, Dell …

Sports Scoreboard Thursday, January 19, 2023

Girl’s High School Basketball

Custer 67, Newell 43 (Heard On KDSJ)
Bison 59, Faith 48
Brandon Valley 75, Pierre 69
Clark/Willow Lake 40, Aberdeen Roncalli 31
Colman-Egan 50, Elkton-Lake Benton 39
Deuel 41, Tiospa Zina Tribal 39
Faulkton 45, Ipswich …

Sports Scoreboard Tuesday, January 17, 2023

Girl’s High School Basketball

Belle Fourche 49, Hill City 26 (Heard On KDSJ)
Aberdeen Roncalli 53, Tiospa Zina Tribal 34
Andes Central/Dakota Christian 67, Corsica/Stickney 47
Arlington 56, Colman-Egan 44
Burke 49, Platte-Geddes 39
Canistota 35, Freeman Academy/Marion 30
Centerville …

Sports Scoreboard Monday, January 16, 2023

Girl’s High School Basketball

Belle Fourche 58, Hot Springs 28
Beresford 59, Madison 52
Bon Homme 42, Bridgewater-Emery 31
Estelline/Hendricks 35, Oldham-Ramona/Rutland 31
Great Plains Lutheran 44, Clark/Willow Lake 37
Gregory 47, Platte-Geddes 43
Groton Area 45, Langford 16
Kimball/White …

Sports Scoreboard Saturday, January 14, 2023

Girl’s High School Basketball

Aberdeen Central 50, Tea Area 46
Andes Central/Dakota Christian 61, Menno 39
Arlington 59, Centerville 55
Britton-Hecla 45, Langford 29
Burke 75, Gayville-Volin 35
Canton 62, Canistota 49
Chamberlain 51, Bon Homme 48
Colman-Egan 48, Corsica/Stickney …

Sports Scoreboard Friday, January 13, 2023

Girl’s High School Basketball

Brandon Valley 58, Spearfish 49
Clark/Willow Lake 47, Deuel 33
Dell Rapids St. Mary 57, Oldham-Ramona/Rutland 52
Elkton-Lake Benton 51, Arlington 42
Faith 48, Newell 33
Florence/Henry 61, Warner 36
Freeman 44, McCook Central/Montrose 41
Freeman …