Sports Scoreboard Saturday, February 15, 2020

Girl’s High School Basketball

Aberdeen Roncalli 68, Langford 40
Brandon Valley 46, Sioux Falls Roosevelt 36
Bridgewater/Emery 62, Jones County 38
Burke 49, Alcester/Hudson 24
Centerville 56, Marty Indian 53 (OT)
Crazy Horse 40, Sunshine Bible Academy 27
Deubrook 58, Chester 36
Faith 57, Lemmon 32
Flandreau 74, Clark/Willow Lake 47
Florence/Henry 61, Sully Buttes 55
Freeman Academy 57, Little Wound 39
Gregory 62, Jones County 38
Herreid/Selby Area 57, Waverly/South Shore 48
Lead Deadwood 48, Bison 35
Menno 68, Colome 37
Miller 63, Todd County 47
Mobridge/Pollock 46, Groton Area 39
Mt Vernon/Plankinton 54, Sioux Falls Christian 52
Northwestern 41, North Central 37
Oelrichs 73, Flandreau Indian 70
Potter County 57, Timber Lake 40
Rapid City Stevens 58, Sioux Falls Lincoln 54
Sioux Falls O’Gorman 78, Brookings 19
Sioux Falls Washington 55, Rapid City Central 44
Sioux Valley 60, Parker 30
Tri Valley 55, Milbank 19
Wakpala 75, St Francis Indian 65
Wall 57, Stanley County 31
Watertown 61, Aberdeen Central 44
Webster 36, Leola/Frederick 30
Winnebago, NE 60, Dupree 52

Boy’s High School Basketball

Aberdeen Christian 54, Viborg/Hurley 49
Bridgewater/Emery 69, Lyman 59
Burke 41, Alcester/Hudson 37
Canistota 57, DeSmet 45
Canton 52, Madison 12
Castlewood 91, Hitchcock/Tulare 54
Cheyenne/Eagle Butte 62, Aberdeen Roncalli 46
Dell Rapids 87, Rapid City Christian 60
Elkton/Lake Benton 55, Oldham/Ramona/Rutland 34
Faith 59, Lemmon 49
Flandreau 50, Clark/Willow Lake 44
Gregory 59, Jones County 38
Groton Area 57, Mobridge/Pollock 54
Hanson 78, Dell Rapids St Mary 52
Kadoka Area 62, Edgemont 30
Leola/Frederick 55, Webster 53
Little Wound 74, Flandreau Indian 45
McLaughlin 79, Winnebago, NE 77
Menno 56, Colome 41
Milbank 63, Tri Valley 56
Mitchell 58, Harrisburg 50
Mitchell Christian 45, Wakpala 36
Platte/Geddes 52, Sanborn Central/Woonsocket 40
Rapid City Stevens 65, Sioux Falls Lincoln 54
Red Cloud 64, Hot Springs 32
Redfield 54, Langford 39
St Thomas More 77, Sioux Falls Christian 70
Sioux Falls O’Gorman 69, Brookings 51
Sioux Falls Washington 65, Rapid City Central 53
Sioux Valley 77, Parker 67
Stanley County 62, Wall 34
Timber Lake 81, Potter County 72
Todd County 77, Miller 52
White River 76, Corsica/Stickney 55

Women’s College Basktball

South Dakota State 89, Purdue Fort Wayne 43 (Heard On KDSJ)
Augustana 90, Concordia St Paul 85
Black Hills State 72, Chadron State 49
Concordia 94 Mount Marty 51
Dakota State 80 Valley City State 69
Dakota Wesleyan 84 Concordia St Paul 85
St Cloud State 69, Northern State 64
South Dakota Mines 61, Metropolitan State Denver 35
University Of Sioux Falls 72, Upper Iowa 51
Univeristy Of South Dakota 77, Oral Roberts 73

Men’s College Basketball

Augustana 92, Concordia St Paul 71
Black Hills State 93, Chadron State 87
Concordia 98, Mount Marty 74
Dakota Wesleyan 79, Doane 64
Northern State 88 St Cloud State 68
Oral Roberts 94, Univeristy Of South Dakota 80
South Dakota Mines 74, Metropolitan State Denver 55
Upper Iowa 75, Univeristy Of Sioux Falls 69
Valley City State 83, Dakota State 66

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

You may use these HTML tags and attributes:

<a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <s> <strike> <strong>