Sports Scoreboard Saturday, February 8, 2020

Girl’s High School Basketball

Aberdeen Christian 41, Britton/Hecla 40
Arlington 49, Great Plains Lutheran 33
Bennett County 63, Hay Springs, NE 44
Brandon Valley 57, Pierre 37
Bridgewater/Emery 56, Bon Homme 48
Canistota 48, Gayville/Volin 45
Canton 68, Webster 33
Crow Creek 54, Pine Ridge 42
Dell Rapids 64, Tiospa Zina Tribal 43
DeSmet 46, James Valley Christian 32
Elk Point/Jefferson 61, Groton Area 50
Ethan 66, Warner 23
Flandreau Indian 70, Marty Indian 57
Hamlin 54 Tea Area 53
Huron 66, Sturgis 39
Irene/Wakonda 55, Menno 50
Langford 51, Wilmot 17
Lennox 54, Aberdeen Roncalli 36
Madison 67, Sisseton 64
Northwestern 64, Waubay/Summit 61
Oelrichs 72, Alliance, NE 46
Redfield 64 Dakota Valley 54
Sioux Falls Christian 58, Milbank 29
Sioux Falls Lincoln 59, Sioux Falls Roosevelt 41
Sioux Falls O’Gorman 47, Aberdeen Central 38
Spearfish 46, Mitchell 44
Standing Rock, ND 43, Little Wound 32
Todd County 77, Mobridge/Pollock 52
Tri Valley 62, Deuel 29
Tripp/Delmont/Armour 48, Wessington Springs 27
Vermillion 60, Clark/Willow Lake 43
Viborg/Hurley 63, Sioux Valley 33
Wagner 52, Avon 46
Wakpala 78, Crazy Horse 55
West Central 43, Parkston 38

Boy’s High School Basketball

Aberdeen Christian 68, Britton/Hecla 49
Arlington 71, Great Plains Lutheran 55
Bennett County 67, Hay Springs, NE 37
Brandon Valley 70 Pierre 42
Canistota 85, Gayville/Volin 41
Corsica/Stickney 59, Redfield 58
Crazy Horse 40, Wakpala 39
Crow Creek 63, Pine Ridge 60
Dakota Valley 68, Tiospa Zina Tribal 63
Dell Rapids 64, Milbank 38
Dell Rapids St Mary 61, Deubrook 34
DeSmet 61, James Valley Christian 26
Dupree 61, Bison 37
Harding County 69, Timber Lake 59
Harrisburg 81, Madison 57
Huron 63, Sturgis 40
Irene/Wakonda 49, Menno 36
Langford 64, Wilmot 59
Leola/Frederick 69, Jones County 32
Lemmon 57, Faith 55
Little Wound 76, Standing Rock, ND 47
Lyman 61, Warner 54
Marty Indian 67, Flandreau Indian 57
McIntosh 50, Tiospaye Topa 47
Mitchell 73, Spearfish 49
Mobridge/Pollock 63, Todd County 45
Moorhead, MN 59, Sioux Falls Lincoln 55
North Central 68, Colome 47
Northwestern 56, Waubay/Summit 46
St Thomas More 62, Sioux Falls O’Gorman 58
Sioux Falls Washington 51, Western Christian, IA 40
Sioux Valley 66, Viborg/Hurley 51
Tea Area 51, St Mary’s, Remsen, IA 42
Wagner 73, Avon 45
Wessington Springs 57, Tripp-Delmont/Armour 39

Women’s College Basketball

South Dakota State 69, Omaha 59 (Heard On KDSJ)
Black Hills State 85, New Mexico Highlands 51
Dakota State 84, Mayville State 66
Dakota Wesleyan 95, Morningside 93
Mount Marty 57, College Of Saint Mary 53
St Cloud State 71, Augustana 67
South Dakota Mines 61, Colorado State Pueblo 58
Southwest Minnesota State 74, Northern State 49
University Of Sioux Falls 66, Minnesota State Moorhead 46

Men’s College Basketball

South Dakota State 81, Omaha 64 (Heard On KDSJ)
Augustana 81, St Cloud State 58
Black Hills State 73, New Mexico Highlands 66
Dakota Wesleyan 78, Morningside 75
Mayville State 83, Dakota State 67
Northern State 74, Southwest Minnesota State 66
South Dakota Mines 73, Colorado State Pueblo 44
University Of Sioux Falls 79, Minnesota State Moorhead 68
University Of South Dakota 82, University Of North Dakota 68

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

You may use these HTML tags and attributes:

<a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <s> <strike> <strong>