Sports Scoreboard Saturday, January 9, 2021

Girl’s High School Basketball

Aberdeen Central 52, Rapid City Stevens 46
Aberdeen Roncalli 57, Miller 29
Bishop Heelan Catholic, Sioux City, IA 54, Yankton 30
Clark/Willow Lake 49, Wilmot 34
Corsica/Stickney 56, Wagner 50
Custer 49, Newell 41
Dupree 56, Sanborn Central/Woonsocket 43
Elkton-Lake Benton 45, Alcester-Hudson 28
Estelline/Hendricks 47, Colome 42
Faith 51, Harding County 42
Faulkton 51, North Central Co-Op 35
Florence/Henry 56, Deubrook 30
James Valley Christian 51, Sully Buttes 47
Lennox 47, Chamberlain 33
Mitchell 69, Huron 46
Northwestern 43, Stanley County 38
Oakes, ND 54, Aberdeen Christian 19
Philip 61, Bison 40
Pierre 46, Rapid City Central 45
Platte-Geddes 64, Langford 34
Potter County 48, Strasburg-Zeeland, ND 38
Rapid City Christian 62, Jones County 44
Redfield 52, Wolsey-Wessington 39
Sioux Falls Lincoln 42, Sioux Falls Roosevelt 37
Sioux Falls O’Gorman 67, Watertown 38
Spearfish 56, Douglas 22
St. Thomas More 70, Bridgewater-Emery 34
Sturgis 43, Belle Fourche 41
Tea Area 71, Garretson 56
Tripp-Delmont/Armour 31, Kimball/White Lake 30
Unity Christian, IA 58, Sioux Falls Christian 46
Wall 48, Bennett County 25
Waverly-South Shore 47, Leola/Frederick 17
Winner 85, Gregory 32

Boy’s High School Basketball

Aberdeen Central 60, Rapid City Central 57
Aberdeen Christian 75, Oakes, ND 50
Baltic 53, Garretson 50
Belle Fourche 48, Sturgis 41
Chamberlain 62, Custer 47
Dickinson Trinity, ND 57, Rapid City Christian 50
Douglas 76, Spearfish 55
Edgemont 52, Sioux County, NE 20
Elkton-Lake Benton 59, Alcester-Hudson 38
Faith 58, Harding County 50
Faulkton 50, North Central Co-Op 26
Flandreau 69, Beresford 60
Freeman Academy/Marion 53, Mitchell Christian 44
Houston, TN 84, Brandon Valley 59
Kadoka Area 43, Dupree 34
Kimball/White Lake 39, Tripp-Delmont/Armour 37
Lake Preston 66, Iroquois 24
Langford 53, Herreid/Selby Area 32
McCook Central/Montrose 56, Parker 52
Miller 49, Aberdeen Roncalli 42
Mitchell 54, Huron 34
Potter County 85, Strasburg-Zeeland, ND 50
Rapid City Central 66, Pierre 59
Redfield 59, Deuel 50
Sioux Falls Christian 70, Unity Christian, IA 50
Sioux Valley 72, Chester 48
St. Thomas More 44, Alliance, NE 28
Sully Buttes 62, James Valley Christian 36
Tea Area 62, Sioux Falls O’Gorman 53
Tiospa Zina Tribal 60, Lower Brule 56
Viborg-Hurley 84, Elk Point-Jefferson 59
Wagner 69, Corsica/Stickney 59
Wall 58, Bennett County 45
Waverly-South Shore 65, Leola/Frederick 58
Winner 76, Gregory 55

Women’s College Basketball

South Dakota State 87, Western Illinois 66 (Heard On KDSJ)
Colorado Mesa 65, Black Hills State 58

Men’s College Basketball

South Dakota State 92, Western Illinois 63 (Heard On KDSJ)
Dickinson State 81, Dakota State 56
Dordt 94, Mount Marty 83
Midland 84, Dakota Wesleyan 75
Minnesota State Mankato 79, Augustana 70
Northern State 100, Bemidji State 63
University Of Sioux Falls 87, Upper Iowa 62
University Of South Dakota 68, University Of Missouri Kansas City 62