Sports Scoreboard Thursday, February 18, 2021

Girl’s High School Basketball

Spearfish 56, Douglas 27 (Heard On KDSJ And In Podcasts-Sports Broadcast Archives)
Aberdeen Roncalli 39, Aberdeen Christian 23
Andes Central/Dakota Christian 51, Kimball/White Lake 28
Arlington 50, Elkton-Lake Benton 45
Belle Fourche 52, New Underwood 39 (OT)
Bridgewater-Emery 63, DeSmet 47
Burke 62, Gregory 50
Canton 46, Alcester-Hudson 37
Castlewood 63, Estelline/Hendricks 28
Centerville 55, Oldham-Ramona/Rutland 14
Colome 63, Marty Indian 52
Custer 62, Lead Deadwood 25
Dell Rapids 51, Madison 46
Ethan 61, Tripp-Delmont/Armour 36
Faulkton 53, Sully Buttes 47
Freeman 70, Gayville-Volin 47
Garretson 69, Sioux Valley 67
Hanson 55, Chamberlain 50
Harding County 54, Hulett, WY 10
Herreid/Selby Area 66, Northwestern 21
Hill City 71, Rapid City Christian 63
Howard 65, Viborg-Hurley 55
Ipswich 55, Potter County 47
Jones County 61, Lyman 39
Lemmon 76, McIntosh 24
Leola/Frederick 39, North Central Co-Op 36
McCook Central/Montrose 72, Chester 25
Menno 48, Freeman Academy/Marion 13
Miller 51, Highmore-Harrold 46
Mobridge-Pollock 68, Stanley County 32
Newell 54, Dupree 49
Parkston 54, Mt. Vernon/Plankinton 42
Sanborn Central/Woonsocket 36, Mitchell Christian 27
Scotland 45, Canistota 32
Sioux Falls Washington 64, Brandon Valley 44
Sturgis 54, Hot Springs 36
Tea Area 70, Parker 40
Tri-Valley 57, Lennox 38
Vermillion 55, Irene-Wakonda 53
West Central 54, Baltic 30
White River 75, Lakota Tech 61
Wolsey-Wessington 58, Hitchcock-Tulare 57

Boy’s High School Basketball

Spearfish 78, Douglas 61 (Heard On KDSJ And In Podcasts-Sports Broadcast Archives)
Aberdeen Christian 55, Aberdeen Roncalli 45
Burke 71, Wagner 58
Canistota 55, Irene-Wakonda 40
Canton 69, Alcester-Hudson 56
Clark/Willow Lake 49, Sisseton 46
Corsica/Stickney 68, Hanson 58
Custer 63, Lead-Deadwood 26
Dakota Valley 68, Sioux City East, IA 60
Dupree 66, Newell 44
Elkton-Lake Benton 61, Arlington 57
Ethan 58, Tripp-Delmont/Armour 53
Faulkton 62, Sully Buttes 36
Florence/Henry 51, Warner 49
Freeman Academy/Marion 74, Menno 48
Gayville-Volin 65, Freeman 35
Howard 63, Viborg-Hurley 52
Kimball/White Lake 68, Andes Central/Dakota Christian 67
Lake Preston 52, Colman-Egan 44
Leola/Frederick 66, North Central Co-Op 30
Lower Brule 74, Philip 40
Madison 61, Beresford 33
Marty Indian 62, Colome 58
Mt. Vernon/Plankinton 75, Parkston 54
North Border 72, Hillsboro/Central Valley, ND 47
Oldham-Ramona/Rutland 83, Centerville 65
Potter County 61, Ipswich 37
Rapid City Christian 62, Hill City 48
Rapid City Stevens 69, Rapid City Central 60
Redfield 64, Webster 37
Sanborn Central/Woonsocket 54, Mitchell Christian 50, OT
Sioux Falls Christian 58, Harrisburg 57 (OT)
Sioux Falls O’Gorman 65, Sioux Falls Washington 62
Sioux Falls Roosevelt 71, Brandon Valley 58
Sioux Valley 69, Garretson 38
Tiospa Zina Tribal 60, Britton-Hecla 30
Vermillion 65, Flandreau 49
Waubay/Summit 64, Northwestern 32
West Central 61, McCook Central/Montrose 43