Sports Scoreboard Tuesday, February 4, 2020

Girl’s High School Basketball

Lead Deadwood 37, Spearfish 33 (Heard On KDSJ)
Centerville 71, Alcester/Hudson 61
Colman/Egan 66, Bridgewater/Emery 50
Corsica/Stickney 77, Burke 56
Deuel 33, Elkton/Lake Benton 29
Faulkton Area 64, Warner 31
Florence/Henry 57, Waverly/South Shore 50
Freeman 56, Scotland 38
Great Plains Lutheran 56, Lake Preston 40
Hamlin 58, Arlington 31
Hanson 59, Wagner 50
Highmore/Harrold 60, Sunshine Bible Academy 20
Hitchcock/Tulare 48, James Valley Christian 43
Howard 55, Irene/Wakonda 46
Ipswich 61, Leola/Frederick 22
Langford Area 44, Groton Area 34
Lemmon 63, Harding County 36
Lennox 55, Elk Point/Jefferson 41
Madison 52, Deubrook Area 45
Marty Indian 49, Freeman Academy/Marion 35
McCook Central/Montrose 54, Parkston 39
Menno 46, Avon 42
Parker 53, Chester Area 28
Pierre 60, Mitchell 59
Platte/Geddes 58, Chamberlain 50 (OT)
Redfield 59, Potter County 44
Sioux Falls Christian 47, Canton 30
Sioux Falls O’Gorman 44, Brandon Valley 29
Sioux Falls Roosevelt 64, Watertown 59
Sully Buttes 49, Jones County 35
Tea Area 73, Western Christian, IA 71 (OT)
Todd County 61, Stanley County 29
Tri Valley 53, West Central 47
Tripp-Delmont/Armour 50, Gayville/Volin 34
Vermillion 45, Beresford 32
Wakpala 78, Aberdeen Christian 44
Waubay/Summit 54, Castlewood 49
Wilmot 57, Webster Area 52

Boy’s High School Basketball

Spearfish 79, Lead Deadwood 38 (Heard On KDSJ)
Arlington 52, Hamlin 41
Castlewood 62, Waubay/Summit 44
Centerville 57, Alcester/Hudson 54
De Smet 75, Colman/Egan 65
Dell Rapids 68, Flandreau 40
Elkton/Lake Benton 53, Deuel 27
Garretson 65, Baltic 53
Gayville/Volin 54, Tripp/Delmont/Armour 38
Great Plains Lutheran 52, Lake Preston 43
Hanson 90, Wagner 41
Harrisburg 50, Sioux Falls O’Gorman 48
Highmore/Harrold 66, Sunshine Bible Academy 42
Howard 60, Irene/Wakonda 42
James Valley Christian 59, Hitchcock/Tulare 42
Marty Indian 74, Freeman Academy/Marion 70
McCook Central/Montrose 60, Parkston 50
Mitchell 60, Pierre 42
New Underwood 54, Philip 42
Parker 47, Chester Area 45
Pine Ridge 80, St Francis Indian 58
Potter County 76, Redfield 64
Sioux Falls Christian 80, Canton 34
Sioux Falls Lincoln 71, Brookings 54
Sioux Falls Roosevelt 65, Watertown 51
Sioux Valley 86, Flandreau Indian 33
Sully Buttes 63, Jones County 29
Tiospa Zina Tribal 74, Milbank 37
Todd County 70, Stanley County 52
Tri Valley 59, West Central 43
Vermillion 64, Beresford 45
Warner 56, Faulkton 45
Webster Area 65, Wilmot 55
Wessington Springs 64, Iroquois 57
Western Christian, IA 59, Tea Area 38
Yankton 67, Aberdeen Central 60

Men’s College Basketball

University Of South Dakota 106, Peru State 45

Leave a Reply