Sports Scoreboard Tuesday, January 14, 2020

Girl’s High School Basketball

Lead Deadwood 64, Douglas 44 (Heard On KDSJ)
Aberdeen Roncalli 48, Faulkton Area 26
Arlington 50, Deuel 38
Avon 62, Freeman Academy/Marion 24
Belle Fourche 45, Spearfish 38
Bowman County, ND 49, Harding County 33
Castlewood 60, Lake Preston 8
Chamberlain 58, Wall 46
Clark/Willow Lake 55, Sisseton 38
Colman/Egan 48, Chester Area 39
Corsica/Stickney 53, Mitchell Christian 17
De Smet 46, Howard 43
Edgemont 32, Oelrichs 31
Estelline/Hendricks 53, Great Plains Lutheran 23
Ethan 63, Bridgewater/Emery 35
Flandreau 78, Garretson 50
Hamlin 75, Sioux Valley 43
Hanson 46, McCook Central/Montrose 35
Harrisburg 56, Sioux Falls Washington 38
Hill City 70, Philip 49
Hills/Beaver Creek, MN 64, Canton 44
Hitchcock-Tulare 66, Warner 47
Huron 48, Brookings 41
Jones County 44, Colome 36
Kimball/White Lake 54, Sanborn Central/Woonsocket 46 (OT)
Lemmon 73, Mott/Regent, N.D. 51
Little Wound 76, Bennett County 52
Miller 52, Redfield 28
Mt Vernon/Plankinton 54, Wessington Springs 33
Newell 72, Upton, WY 48
Potter County 63, Stanley County 28
Scotland 51, Centerville 32
Sioux Falls Roosevelt 49, Brandon Valley 44
Tripp-Delmont/Armour 34, Andes Central/Dakota Christian 32
Vermillion 52, Madison 42
Wagner 60, Gregory 38
Waverly/South Shore 46, Milbank 34
West Central 78, Dakota Valley 47
White River 72, Todd County 44
Winner 66, Valentine, NE 29

Boy’s High School Basketball

Douglas 62, Lead Deadwood 50 (Heard On KDSJ)
Arlington 68, Deuel 29
Bowman County, ND 60, Lemmon 58
Brandon Valley 61, Sioux Falls Roosevelt 58
Castlewood 78, Lake Preston 56
Corsica/Stickney 57, Mitchell Christian 24
Crow Creek 79, Cheyenne/Eagle Butte 70
Dakota Valley 80, West Central 68
De Smet 52, Howard 48
Estelline/Hendricks 69, Great Plains Lutheran 43
Ethan 74, Bridgewater/Emery 70
Faulkton 57, Highmore/Harrold 54
Florence/Henry 57, Northwestern 49
Freeman Academy/Marion 66, Avon 43
Gregory 63, Wagner 33
Groton Area 65, Aberdeen Christian 57
Huron 71, Brookings 50
Kimball/White Lake 44, Sanborn Central/Woonsocket 42
Langford 58, North Central Co-Op 42
Lennox 60, Elk Point/Jefferson 54 (OT)
McCook Central/Montrose 59, Beresford 48
Mt. Vernon/Plankinton 71, Wessington Springs 44
Parker 74, Freeman 34
Pierre 60, Sturgis 53
Pine Ridge 75, St Francis Indian 50
Redfield 75, Miller 52
Scotland 62, Centerville 57
Sioux Falls Christian 68, Dell Rapids 56
Sioux Falls Lincoln 81, Mitchell 74 (2 OT)
Sioux Valley 76, Hamlin 40
Spearfish 67, Belle Fourche 57
Tea Area 59, Tri Valley 32
Warner 36, Hitchcock/Tulare 23
Webster 63, Waubay/Summit 56
Wilmot 55, Wyndmere/Lidgerwood, ND 48
Winner 74, Valentine, NE 57
Yankton 56, Sioux Falls Washington 37

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

You may use these HTML tags and attributes:

<a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <s> <strike> <strong>